We at Camlet Products Ltd (Camlet Mount TM) respect your privacy. This Online Privacy Policy describes what types of personal information Camlet Products Ltd (“we,” “us,” or “our”) collects from visitors to this website (, the purposes for which we use the information, what rights you have regarding your personal information, and to whom and under what circumstances we disclose your personal information.

By using our site you consent to our online privacy policy detailed below. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage.


Information You Provide to Us
We collect information from you when you register on the site, place an order, enter a contest or sweepstakes, respond to a survey or communication such as e-mail, or participate in another site feature, i.e. Camlet Products Ltd only collects email addresses that you voluntarily give us. Camlet Products Ltd does not sell or rent any of this information, and we will not disclose your email address or or any personal identifying data to third parties for marketing purposes. Camlet Products Ltd does not collect or store credit card information.

If you signup to our email update list through one of the form on this website or to our form on external sites, we will store your email address for the purposes of sending you occasional updates. You will always be able to unsubscribe directly from each of these newsletters by clicking the link at the bottom of the email, and we will never share or sell this information.

Your Control of Information You Provide to Us
You may opt out of all future contacts from us at any time. You can click ‘unsubscribe’ on the email update you receive from us to opt-out of our email list or, write to us at and we will delete your information from our databases.


Information Collected Automatically
Whenever you interact with our Website, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, “cookie” information, and the page you requested. “Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your computer or mobile device that allow us to recognize your browser or mobile device and tell us how and when pages in our website are visited by you. You may be able to change the preferences on your browser mobile device to prevent or limit your computer or device’s acceptance of cookies (see “Your control of automatically collected information”) or but this may prevent you from taking advantage of some of our Website’s features. If you click on a link to a third party website, such third party may also transmit cookies to you. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties.

Camlet Products Ltd uses Google Analytics to track visitor data to This information is collected anonymously. When you access this website Google may collect information such as cookies, IP address, search keywords, session length, browser type, page views and number of visits. It does not collect personally identifiable information and is subject to Google’s Privacy Policy.

We use this data to administer the website and for statistical information on its usage in order to measure overall effectiveness and thereby improve user experience and personalization of the website.

Your Control of Information Collected Automatically
To disable cookies, some browsers will indicate when a cookie is being sent and allow you to decline cookies on a case-by-case basis. You can also install the Google Analytics Opt-out Add-on in your browser, which prevents Google Analytics from collecting information about your website visits. You have the option to opt out of our Google Analytics by opting out in your Ads Control Panel or in the global ad network privacy.


Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personally identifiable data to us please contact us and we will delete that information from our databases.


Trusted Third Parties
At our discretion we may include links to third party products or services on our website, which have separate and independent privacy policies. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

We may also use third party business services to provide our products or services to you such as including the provision of maintenance services, database management, web analytics and general improvement of our products and services. These include Kickstarter, which has its own privacy policy here (link), and Google Analytics, detailed in the section “Information Collected Automatically”. Such third parties do not have any right to use the personal information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. We recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.


Additional Disclosures
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Privacy Policy, Camlet Products Ltd reserves the right to use or disclose the personal data collected (e.g .email addresses) and any other information we collect in connection with the website
(i) to any successor to Camlet Products Ltd as a result of any merger, acquisition, asset sale or similar transaction
(ii) to any law enforcement, judicial authority, or governmental or regulatory authority, to the extent required by law or legal process, or
(iii) if in Camlet Product Ltd’s reasonable discretion, such use or disclosure is necessary to enforce or protect Camlet Product Ltd’s legal rights or to protect third parties.


Data Security
Camlet Products Ltd takes reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to make sure the information we collect is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

Camlet Products Ltd stores collected data in databases in the US and abroad.

If you are located outside the United States, the information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored and processed at, a location that is in a different country to your own. By submitting information, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The third-party analytics service providers we work with use commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to protect the security of all data. Although these third-parties take measures to provide data security, this is no guarantee that the data may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by a breach of their systems. Because no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we cannot 100% ensure the security of the data you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.


Changes to our Privacy Policy
Updates will be posted on this page. This policy was last modified on 6 May 2015.


Contacting Us
If you would like to delete, access or amend any information we have about you, or have questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, contact us at